Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, YORK ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+10.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+41.6%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 23 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7NJ
← Back to All Properties