Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WIDECOMBE CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+26.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+58.0%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+138.3%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3BL
← Back to All Properties