Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, REDCLIFF DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+15.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+102.6%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,995
Sold on 18 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1AY
← Back to All Properties