Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,500
+45.7%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+30.4%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+61.7%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 13 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HX
← Back to All Properties