Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ATHERTON STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+57.2%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+91.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9JN
← Back to All Properties