6, ROOKS ACRE COTTAGES, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN15 0AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£485,000+67.2%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000+64.8%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000+8.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+120.3%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+48.0%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1