Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PAULINE STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.2%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,500
+73.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-20.8%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+31.9%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+127.5%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DN
← Back to All Properties