Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, PACIFIC HEIGHTS SOUTH, 16, GOLDEN GATE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+3.6%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-2.3%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PU
← Back to All Properties