Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BLACKTHORN CLOSE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+93.5%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£137,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,250
+45.8%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 8AY
← Back to All Properties