Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MEDWAY DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+32.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+15.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+8.4%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 23 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5XT
← Back to All Properties