Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CLUMBER CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+35.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+9.8%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
-9.4%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+12.4%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2UB
← Back to All Properties