Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLAUGHTON AVENUE, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
-8.2%
Sold on 14 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+155.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5TL
← Back to All Properties