Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ASHTEAD TOWERS, SUTTON PLACE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+15.2%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+75.8%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,250
Sold on 5 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PE
← Back to All Properties