Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£34,899 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,899 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,101
+28.8%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,101 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+19.3%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-1.1%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+69.5%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties