Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MELLING AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 5JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+24.1%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
-23.7%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+61.7%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,500
+32.9%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 28 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 5JG
← Back to All Properties