Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DUKE HOUSE, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 8NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£975,000
+44.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+17.4%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£575,000
+130.0%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 27 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8NN
← Back to All Properties