Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BARNFIELD DRIVE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL5 3UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£282,500
+7.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+63.7%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 13 July 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL5 3UA
← Back to All Properties