Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ACORN AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+32.9%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+127.3%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2UF
← Back to All Properties