Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SACKVILLE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£830,000
+25.8%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£660,000
+118.2%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£357,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£302,500
+68.1%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+124.9%
Sold on 9 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+53.8%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 16 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3FB
← Back to All Properties