Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, VARDON DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+74.1%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 13 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 30 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3SR
← Back to All Properties