Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, BURY NEW ROAD, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 6QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£282,500
+13.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+0.6%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 6QQ
← Back to All Properties