80, HANOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9SS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£11,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£297,500+3.9%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£286,250+6.8%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£268,000+11.2%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,000+30.3%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+13.8%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+98.2%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1