8, QUEENS DRIVE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 7PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£465,000+36.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000+185.7%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Terraced
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+59.7%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+43.3%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1