Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, POST HORN LANE, FOREST ROW, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
-13.3%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+29.6%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+251.5%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH18 5DD
← Back to All Properties