Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, TURNERS ROAD NORTH, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+155.6%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+31.1%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,450
+74.8%
Sold on 24 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,700
Sold on 9 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9DW
← Back to All Properties