Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,500
+74.8%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,450
Sold on 31 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1FA
← Back to All Properties