Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,995
Last Sold Price
30 September 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£53,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,995
+87.1%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+28.5%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250
+17.7%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties