Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRAMHAM CROFT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.2%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
-18.2%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
-4.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,500
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8BE
← Back to All Properties