Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 4, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+69.4%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+150.0%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 3 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JG
← Back to All Properties