Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MARLBOROUGH COURT, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+11.1%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+33.2%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2PN
← Back to All Properties