Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ASHTON CLOSE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8WS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+65.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+95.7%
Sold on 20 March 2018
Detached
+£190,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,250
Sold on 23 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8WS
← Back to All Properties