Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HANBURY COURT, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 3BF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
-2.2%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+8.8%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
-35.6%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+17.2%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,014 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,936
+0.0%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,936
Sold on 15 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 3BF
← Back to All Properties