Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ALBANY TERRACE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8QW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£115,000
+25.7%
Sold on 11 July 2018
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£91,500
+1.7%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 March 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+4.7%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+132.4%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+146.7%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 8QW
← Back to All Properties