Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, GREYHOUND CROFT, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0FX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£304,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£304,000
+35.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+8.6%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0FX
← Back to All Properties