Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+75.8%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+75.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+41.8%
Sold on 10 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6TL
← Back to All Properties