47, DRAKE CLOSE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 3YL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+9.6%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000+36.1%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000+15.8%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995+157.8%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000+6.7%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+22.4%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1