Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CEDAR AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+36.8%
Sold on 17 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2BN
← Back to All Properties