Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 48, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+8.9%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+34.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+22.6%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+22.5%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+170.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 28 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7DH
← Back to All Properties