Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE TOWERS, COLLEGE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£435,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£388,000
+244.9%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£275,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9DZ
← Back to All Properties