18, STREAM TERRACE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK1 4AS

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£195,000+21.1%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£161,000+32.0%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,000+14.0%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000+98.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000+40.3%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500+536.4%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£6,050-75.8%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1