Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BYRON CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8TU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+42.2%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,950
+10.2%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+1.6%
Sold on 9 January 2014
Terraced
+£2,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,999
+9.6%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£10,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+79.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+42.7%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8TU
← Back to All Properties