Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£615,000
+19.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£515,000
+63.5%
Sold on 15 September 2015
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 22 September 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3AZ
← Back to All Properties