Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROYDEN ROAD, WIGAN, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WN5 7LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+37.8%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-19.6%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+106.5%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7LP
← Back to All Properties