Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, APPLEWOOD GARDENS, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£407,500
+35.8%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
-9.0%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Detached
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,500
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3FG
← Back to All Properties