11, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 6AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.8%
Price Change
+£185,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£355,000+108.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£185,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,999+40.5%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£48,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000+5.2%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Terraced
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,995
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1