Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, BRIDGE STREET, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,500
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£338,500
+5.8%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+11.3%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+0.0%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+91.7%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2HA
← Back to All Properties