Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LYLE HOUSE, MAIDENHATCH, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG8 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+10.0%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+342.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8HL
← Back to All Properties