1, BEECH AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN3 2HE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,500
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.2%
Price Change
+£161,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£287,500+128.2%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000-27.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
-£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500+15.8%
Sold on 19 February 2015
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+19.2%
Sold on 21 July 2010
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995+40.4%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 10 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1