Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WHEATFIELD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 0YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+53.7%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+0.5%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+163.2%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 0YA
← Back to All Properties