Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MIDDLETON AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 0SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+13.7%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+83.4%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+36.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS26 0SE
← Back to All Properties